Related Pages
Winter Term 2023-24
Applied Mechanics
Course (Units/Grade) | Subject | Instructor | Time | Room |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ae/AM/CE/ME 102b (3-0-6) (Letter Grade) |
Mechanics of Structures and Solids | Rosakis | TTh 9:00-10:25 | 135 GTL |
AM/CE/ME 150b (1-0-0) (Pass/Fail) |
Graduate Engineering Seminar | Lapusta | Th 11:00-11:55 | 135 GTL |
Ae/AM/CE/ME/Ge 265a | Static and Dynamic Failure of Brittle Solids and Interfaces, from the Micro to the Mega | Rosakis | TTh 2:00-3:25 | 133 GUG |
AM 300 (Pass/Fail) |
Research in Applied Mechanics | Lapusta, Bhattacharya, Andrade, Avouac, Murray, Ortiz, Phillips, Ravichandran, Fu, Greer | - | - |
Civil Engineering
Course (Units/Grade) | Subject | Instructor | Time | Room |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ae/APh/CE/ME 101b (3-0-6) (Letter Grade) |
Fluid Mechanics | Pullin | MWF 10:00-10:55 | 133 GUG |
Ae/AM/CE/ME 102b (3-0-6) (Letter Grade) |
Mechanics of Structures and Solids | Rosakis | TTh 9:00-10:25 | 135 GTL |
ME/CE/Ge/ESE 146 (3-0-6) (Letter Grade) |
Computational Methods for Flow in Porous Media | Fu | MW 1:00-2:25 | 115 GTL |
AM/CE/ME 150b (1-0-0) (Pass/Fail) |
Graduate Engineering Seminar | Lapusta | Th 11:00-11:55 | 135 GTL |
ME/CE/Ge 174 (3-0-6) |
Mechanics of Rocks | Lapusta | MW 2:30-3:55 | 135 GTL |
CE 200 (Pass/Fail) |
Advanced Work in Civil Engineering | Asimaki | - | - |
Ae/AM/CE/ME/Ge 265a (3-0-6) |
Static and Dynamic Failure of Brittle Solids and Interfaces, from the Micro to the Mega | Rosakis | TTh 2:00-3:25 | 133 GUG |
CE 300 (Pass/Fail) |
Research in Civil Engineering | Asimaki, Heaton, Daraio, Pellegrino, Lapusta, Andrade, Fu | - | - |
Mechanical Engineering
Course (Units/Grade) | Subject | Instructor | Time | Room |
---|---|---|---|---|
ME 11b (3-0-6) (Letter Grade) |
Thermal Science | Blanquart | MWF 2:00-2:55 | 135 GTL |
ME 12b (3-0-6) |
Mechanics | Asimaki / Daraio | TTh 1:00-2:25 | 135 GTL |
ME 13 (0-4-0) (Pass/Fail) |
Mechanical Prototyping Students must submit a questionnaire / Students will be notified of acceptance / Max enrollment: 36 students between ME13 and 113. / Information for the course will be provided on the first day of the term. |
Stovall | - | B224 SPL |
ME 50a (0-6-3) (Letter Grade) |
Experiments and Modeling in Mechanical Engineering | Mello | MWF 11:00-11:55 | 135 GTL |
ME 72b (1-13-1) (Letter Grade) |
Engineering Design Laboratory | Mello / Stovall | TTh 3:00-4:25 | 115 GTL |
CS/EE/ME 75b |
Multidisciplinary Systems Engineering (2-3-1), (2-6-1), or (2-9-1) Units |
Chung | MW 7:00-8:25pm | 135 GTL |
ME 90b (0-9-0) (Letter Grade) |
Senior Thesis: Major Design Experience | Ames | - | - |
ME 91b (Letter Grade) |
Senior Thesis | Ames | - | - |
ME 100 (Pass/Fail) |
Independent Studies in Mechanical Engineering | Colonius, Burdick, Scherer, Phillips, Ames, Tai, Hunt, Minnich, Fu, Blanquart, Perona, Doyle, Daraio, Gharib, Murray, McKeon, Mawet, Greer | - | - |
Ae/APh/CE/ME 101b (3-0-6) (Letter Grade) |
Fluid Mechanics | Pullin | MWF 10:00-10:55 | 133 GUG |
Ae/AM/CE/ME 102b (3-0-6)(Letter Grade) |
Mechanics of Structures and Solids | Rosakis | TTh 9:00-10:25 | 135 GTL |
APh/MS/ME 105b (3-0-6) |
States of Matter | Fultz | TTh 9:00-10:25 | 104 WAT |
ME 110 | Special Laboratory Work in Mechanical Engineering | Shepherd, Scherer, Ravichandran, Burdick, Ames | - | - |
ChE/ESE/ME/MS 111 (3-0-6) |
Sustainable Engineering | Kornfield | TTh 11:30-12:55 | 153 NYS |
ME 113 (0-4-0) (Pass/Fail) |
Mechanical Prototyping Students must submit a questionnaire / Students will be notified of acceptance / Max enrollment: 36 students between ME13 and 113. / Information for the course will be provided on the first day of the term. |
Stovall | - | B224 SPL |
MS/ME/MedE 116 (3-0-6) |
Mechanical Behavior of Materials | Greer | TTh 2:30-3:55 | 104 WAT |
ME/CS/EE 133b (3-2-4) |
Robotics | Niemeyer | MWF 3:00-3:55 | 135 GTL |
ME/CS/EE 134 (1-7-1) |
Robotic Systems | Niemeyer | MWF 1:00-1:55 | 135 GTL |
ME/CE/Ge/ESE 146 (3-0-6) |
Computational Methods for Flow in Porous Media | Fu | MW 1:00-2:25 | 115 GTL |
AM/CE/ME 150b (1-0-0) |
Graduate Engineering Seminar | Lapusta | Th 11:00-11:15 | 135 GTL |
Ae/Ge/ME 160b (3-0-6) |
Continuum Mechanics of Fluids and Solids | Bhattacharya | TTh 2:30-3:55 | 135 GTL |
ME/CE/Ge 174 (3-0-6) |
Mechanics of Rocks | Lapusta | MW 2:30-3:55 | 115 GTL |
ME 200 (Pass/Fail) |
Advanced Work in Mechanical Engineering | Burdick, Murray, Ravichandran, Brady, Bhattacharya | - | - |
Ae/ACM/ME 232b (3-0-6) (Pass/Fail) |
Computational Fluid Dynamics | Pullin | MWF 8:00-8:55 | 133 GUG |
ME/CDS 235a (3-3-3) (Letter Grade) |
Advanced Robotics: Kinematics | Burdick | MWF 11:00-11:55 | 115 GTL |
Ae/AM/CE/ME/Ge 265a | Static and Dynamic Failure of Brittle Solids and Interfaces, from the Micro to the Mega | Rosakis | TTh 2:00-3:25 | 133 GUG |
ME 300 (Pass/Fail) |
Research in Mechanical Engineering | Blanquart, Fultz, Burdick, Colonius, Chung, Hunt, Murray, Lewis, Bhattacharya, Shepherd, Andrade, Bellan, Leonard, Ortiz, Pachter, Greer, Lapusta, Gharib, Troian, Brady, Daraio, Dickinson, Ravichandran, Atwater, Adkins, McKeon, Hoffmann, Asimaki, Minnich, Scherer, Ames, Pellegrino, Schneider, Stuart, Rosakis, Dabiri, Fu, Heaton, Bae, Avouac | - | - |